Navigare Nsbhotel Buxtehude
Harburger Strasse 4
Charger types at Navigare Nsbhotel Buxtehude
1 unitRun by Tesla (Tesla-only charging)
About Navigare Nsbhotel Buxtehude
Navigare Nsbhotel Buxtehude, located at Harburger Strasse 4, offers a convenient location for electric vehicle owners to charge their cars. This EV charger location is open to the public, but a membership is required to access the chargers.
The chargers available at Navigare Nsbhotel Buxtehude are specifically designed for Tesla Model S and X vehicles and have a capacity of 22 kWh. This means that Tesla owners can quickly and efficiently charge their cars while staying at the hotel or passing through the area.
In addition to the EV chargers, Navigare Nsbhotel Buxtehude offers a range of amenities for guests, including comfortable accommodations, delicious dining options, and easy access to nearby attractions. With the added convenience of EV charging, this hotel is a great choice for both electric vehicle owners and non-owners alike.
Questions about Navigare Nsbhotel Buxtehude
How fast is the EV charger at Navigare Nsbhotel Buxtehude?
Navigare Nsbhotel Buxtehude charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Navigare Nsbhotel Buxtehude have?
Navigare Nsbhotel Buxtehude has 2 connectors: 2 × Tesla (22kW).
Who runs the charger at Navigare Nsbhotel Buxtehude?
The charger at Navigare Nsbhotel Buxtehude is run by Tesla (Tesla-only charging).
Can anyone use the charger at Navigare Nsbhotel Buxtehude?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Tesla
- 2 in total
- Access
- Members
- Network
- Tesla (Tesla-only charging)
- Listed since
- Jul 2020
Contact
- Phone
- +49 416174900
Within 2 miles