Wattly
Public EV chargerby Chargefox

Northside Nissan

14 Berriman Dr

AvailableUp to 22 kW · FastType 2Free

Charger types at Northside Nissan

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector

Run by Chargefox

Questions about Northside Nissan

How fast is the EV charger at Northside Nissan?

Northside Nissan charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Northside Nissan have?

Northside Nissan has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (22kW).

How much does it cost to charge at Northside Nissan?

Charging at Northside Nissan is listed as free. Check on site, as tariffs and parking charges can change.

Who runs the charger at Northside Nissan?

The charger at Northside Nissan is run by Chargefox.

Can anyone use the charger at Northside Nissan?

Private: for staff, visitors or customers only.

Price and access

Price
Free
Max power
22 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
1 in total
Access
Restricted
Network
Chargefox
Listed since
Jun 2013