Wattly
Public EV chargerby Mobie.pt

ODM-00003

Rua do Moinho de Vento

AvailableUp to 4 kW · SlowType 2

Charger types at ODM-00003

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only4kWSlowAvailable2 connectors

Run by Mobie.ptOperator website ↗

About ODM-00003

The ODM-00003 Rua do Moinho de Vento EV charger location is a public charging station that requires membership to access. It is located on Rua do Moinho de Vento street and offers Type 2 chargers with a socket only option. These chargers have a capacity of 4 kWh, making it a convenient and efficient option for electric vehicle owners.

Questions about ODM-00003

How fast is the EV charger at ODM-00003?

ODM-00003 charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does ODM-00003 have?

ODM-00003 has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (4kW).

Who runs the charger at ODM-00003?

The charger at ODM-00003 is run by Mobie.pt. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at ODM-00003?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Max power
4 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 2
2 in total
Access
Members
Network
Mobie.pt
Listed since
Aug 2019

Contact

Within 2 miles

Nearby chargers in Vila Nova de Milfontes