Parc Commercial les Portes de Soissons
Parc Commercial les Portes de Soissons
Charger types at Parc Commercial les Portes de Soissons
1 unitRun by (Business Owner at Location)
About Parc Commercial les Portes de Soissons
The EV charger location at Parc Commercial les Portes de Soissons is situated in a public area, but membership is required to use the chargers. The chargers available at this location are Type 2, which have a tethered connector. These chargers have a capacity of 11 kWh, making them suitable for charging a variety of electric vehicles.
The Parc Commercial les Portes de Soissons is a bustling commercial area, making it a convenient location for EV owners to charge their vehicles while running errands or shopping. The chargers at this location are Type 2, which is a widely used standard in Europe, making it easy for EV owners to find compatible chargers. With a capacity of 11 kWh, these chargers provide a decent charging speed for most EV models.
Located in the heart of Soissons, the Parc Commercial les Portes de Soissons is easily accessible and offers ample parking space for EV owners. The EV chargers are conveniently located in a public area, making them easily accessible for anyone with a membership. With a Type 2 tethered connector and a capacity of 11 kWh, these chargers provide a reliable and efficient way for EV owners to charge their vehicles while on the go. So, whether you're a local resident or just passing through, the EV chargers at Parc Commercial les Portes de Soissons are a convenient and practical option for charging your electric vehicle.
Questions about Parc Commercial les Portes de Soissons
How fast is the EV charger at Parc Commercial les Portes de Soissons?
Parc Commercial les Portes de Soissons charges at up to 11kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
Who runs the charger at Parc Commercial les Portes de Soissons?
The charger at Parc Commercial les Portes de Soissons is run by (Business Owner at Location).
Can anyone use the charger at Parc Commercial les Portes de Soissons?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 11 kW
- Fast
- Access
- Members
- Network
- (Business Owner at Location)
- Listed since
- Feb 2017
Contact
- Phone
- +33 3 64 13 00 30
Within 2 miles