Wattly
Public EV chargerby (Business Owner at Location)

Parkgarage Rieger City

Frauenstraße 38, Bezirksteil Angerviertel

AvailableUp to 11 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at Parkgarage Rieger City

2 units
Type 2Socket Only11kWFastAvailable1 connector
OtherCEE 7/4 - Schuko - Type F4kWSlowAvailable1 connector

Run by (Business Owner at Location)

About Parkgarage Rieger City

The Parkgarage Rieger City Frauenstraße 38 is a public parking garage located in the heart of the city. It offers convenient access to a variety of shops, restaurants, and other attractions. In addition to parking spaces, this garage also features EV chargers for electric vehicles.

Questions about Parkgarage Rieger City

How fast is the EV charger at Parkgarage Rieger City?

Parkgarage Rieger City charges at up to 11kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 4kW to 11kW.

What connectors does Parkgarage Rieger City have?

Parkgarage Rieger City has 2 connectors: 1 × Type 2 (11kW) and 1 × Other (4kW).

Who runs the charger at Parkgarage Rieger City?

The charger at Parkgarage Rieger City is run by (Business Owner at Location).

Can anyone use the charger at Parkgarage Rieger City?

Open to the public, pay at the charger.

Price and access

Max power
11 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
2 in total
Access
Pay at location
Network
(Business Owner at Location)
Listed since
Nov 2015