Parkhaus Kunstakademie am Weißenhof
Oskar-Schlemmer-Straße 8a, Stuttgart-Nord
Charger types at Parkhaus Kunstakademie am Weißenhof
2 unitsRun by EnBW (D)Operator website ↗
About Parkhaus Kunstakademie am Weißenhof
The EV charger location at Parkhaus Kunstakademie am Weißenhof is situated on Oskar-Schlemmer-Straße 8a. This location is open to the public, however, membership is required to access the chargers. The chargers available at this location include Type 2 (Socket Only) with a power output of 22 kWh, as well as CEE 7/4 - Schuko - Type F with a power output of 4 kWh.
Parkhaus Kunstakademie am Weißenhof is a convenient location for electric vehicle owners to charge their vehicles. The chargers available at this location are suitable for a variety of electric vehicles, with a Type 2 socket and CEE 7/4 - Schuko - Type F available. These chargers have a power output of 22 kWh and 4 kWh respectively, providing a quick and efficient charge for electric vehicles.
This EV charger location is located within a parking garage at the Kunstakademie am Weißenhof. The address of this location is Oskar-Schlemmer-Straße 8a. While the chargers are open to the public, a membership is required to access them. This ensures that the chargers are available for use by members and are not overcrowded. With a variety of charger types and power outputs available, this location is a convenient and reliable option for electric vehicle owners in the area.
Questions about Parkhaus Kunstakademie am Weißenhof
How fast is the EV charger at Parkhaus Kunstakademie am Weißenhof?
Parkhaus Kunstakademie am Weißenhof charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 4kW to 22kW.
What connectors does Parkhaus Kunstakademie am Weißenhof have?
Parkhaus Kunstakademie am Weißenhof has 4 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW) and 2 × Other (4kW).
Who runs the charger at Parkhaus Kunstakademie am Weißenhof?
The charger at Parkhaus Kunstakademie am Weißenhof is run by EnBW (D). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at Parkhaus Kunstakademie am Weißenhof?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 4 in total
- Access
- Members
- Network
- EnBW (D)
- Listed since
- Mar 2016
Contact
Within 2 miles