Wattly
Public EV chargerby Shell Recharge Solutions (DE)

Parkhaus Unterlinden

Fahnenbergplatz 3

AvailableUp to 11 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at Parkhaus Unterlinden

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only11kWFastAvailable2 connectors

Run by Shell Recharge Solutions (DE)Operator website ↗

About Parkhaus Unterlinden

The Parkhaus Unterlinden Fahnenbergplatz 3 is a public parking garage located in the city of Freiburg, Germany. This location offers electric vehicle charging stations for its members. The address for this parking garage is Fahnenbergplatz 3, making it easily accessible for EV owners in the area.

Questions about Parkhaus Unterlinden

How fast is the EV charger at Parkhaus Unterlinden?

Parkhaus Unterlinden charges at up to 11kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Parkhaus Unterlinden have?

Parkhaus Unterlinden has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (11kW).

Who runs the charger at Parkhaus Unterlinden?

The charger at Parkhaus Unterlinden is run by Shell Recharge Solutions (DE). The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at Parkhaus Unterlinden?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Max power
11 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
2 in total
Access
Members
Network
Shell Recharge Solutions (DE)
Listed since
Mar 2017

Contact