Parkplatz am Hoftheater
Hof 3
Charger types at Parkplatz am Hoftheater
2 unitsRun by (Business Owner at Location)Operator website ↗
About Parkplatz am Hoftheater
The EV charger location at Parkplatz am Hoftheater Hof 3 is a convenient option for staff, visitors, or customers who need to charge their electric vehicles. The chargers available at this location include Type 2 (Socket Only) with a capacity of 22 kWh, as well as CEE 7/4 - Schuko - Type F with a capacity of 4 kWh.
Located in a private area, this EV charger location offers a safe and secure place to charge your vehicle. The Type 2 charger is equipped with a socket, making it compatible with a variety of electric vehicles. The CEE 7/4 - Schuko - Type F charger is also available for use, providing a lower capacity but still a convenient option for those in need of a quick charge.
Whether you are a staff member, visitor, or customer, the EV charger location at Parkplatz am Hoftheater Hof 3 is a reliable and accessible choice for charging your electric vehicle. With both Type 2 and CEE 7/4 - Schuko - Type F chargers available, you can choose the option that best suits your needs and get back on the road with ease.
Questions about Parkplatz am Hoftheater
How fast is the EV charger at Parkplatz am Hoftheater?
Parkplatz am Hoftheater charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 4kW to 22kW.
What connectors does Parkplatz am Hoftheater have?
Parkplatz am Hoftheater has 2 connectors: 1 × Type 2 (22kW) and 1 × Other (4kW).
Who runs the charger at Parkplatz am Hoftheater?
The charger at Parkplatz am Hoftheater is run by (Business Owner at Location). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at Parkplatz am Hoftheater?
Private: for staff, visitors or customers only.
Price and access
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 2 in total
- Access
- Restricted
- Network
- (Business Owner at Location)
- Listed since
- Jan 2016
Contact
- Website
- www.hoftheater.org
Within 2 miles