Wattly
Public EV charger

Parkplatz Bruchstraße 2

Parkplatz Bruchstraße 2

AvailableUp to 22 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at Parkplatz Bruchstraße 2

4 units
OtherCEE 7/4 - Schuko - Type F22kWFastAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector
OtherCEE 7/4 - Schuko - Type F22kWFastAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector

About Parkplatz Bruchstraße 2

Parkplatz Bruchstraße 2 is a convenient location for electric vehicle owners to recharge their vehicles. This parking lot is equipped with three different types of chargers: CEE 7/4 - Schuko - Type F 22 kWh, Type 2 (Socket Only) 22 kWh, and CEE 7/4 - Schuko - Type F 22 kWh. These chargers offer a variety of options for EVs with different plug types, ensuring that most vehicles can be charged at this location.

Questions about Parkplatz Bruchstraße 2

How fast is the EV charger at Parkplatz Bruchstraße 2?

Parkplatz Bruchstraße 2 charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Parkplatz Bruchstraße 2 have?

Parkplatz Bruchstraße 2 has 4 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW) and 2 × Other (22kW).

Price and access

Max power
22 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
4 in total
Listed since
Jul 2021