Wattly
Public EV chargerby RheinEnergie AG

Parkplatz Josefsstraße

Josefsstraße 5a

AvailableUp to 22 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at Parkplatz Josefsstraße

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable2 connectors

Run by RheinEnergie AG

About Parkplatz Josefsstraße

The EV charger location at Parkplatz Josefsstraße is conveniently located at Josefsstraße 5a. This public charging station requires a membership in order to use the chargers. The chargers available at this location are Type 2, with a socket only, and have a charging capacity of 22 kWh.

Questions about Parkplatz Josefsstraße

How fast is the EV charger at Parkplatz Josefsstraße?

Parkplatz Josefsstraße charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Parkplatz Josefsstraße have?

Parkplatz Josefsstraße has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW).

Who runs the charger at Parkplatz Josefsstraße?

The charger at Parkplatz Josefsstraße is run by RheinEnergie AG.

Can anyone use the charger at Parkplatz Josefsstraße?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Max power
22 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
2 in total
Access
Members
Network
RheinEnergie AG
Listed since
Nov 2017