Parkroos 23
Parkroos 23
Charger types at Parkroos 23
2 unitsRun by EV-BoxOperator website ↗
About Parkroos 23
The EV charger location at Parkroos 23 is a convenient and accessible spot for electric vehicle owners. The address, Parkroos 23, is clearly marked and easy to find. The chargers available at this location are Type 2 (Socket Only) with a capacity of 11 kWh each. This means that two vehicles can be charged simultaneously, making it an efficient and time-saving option for drivers.
The chargers at Parkroos 23 are specifically designed for Type 2 vehicles, which are becoming increasingly popular among electric car owners. These chargers are equipped with a socket, allowing for a secure and reliable connection to the vehicle. With a capacity of 11 kWh, drivers can expect a relatively quick charging time, making it a convenient option for those on the go.
Parkroos 23 is a great location for EV charging, not only because of its convenient address and efficient chargers, but also because of its surroundings. The area is well-lit and has ample parking space, making it a safe and comfortable spot to charge your vehicle. Additionally, the chargers are located near popular shops and restaurants, providing drivers with the opportunity to take a break and grab a bite to eat while their vehicle charges. Overall, Parkroos 23 is an ideal location for electric vehicle owners in need of a quick and reliable charge.
Questions about Parkroos 23
How fast is the EV charger at Parkroos 23?
Parkroos 23 charges at up to 11kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Parkroos 23 have?
Parkroos 23 has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (11kW).
How much does it cost to charge at Parkroos 23?
Charging at Parkroos 23 is listed as free. Note: jaarabonnement. Check on site, as tariffs and parking charges can change.
Who runs the charger at Parkroos 23?
The charger at Parkroos 23 is run by EV-Box. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Price and access
- Price
- Free
- jaarabonnement
- Max power
- 11 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 2 in total
- Network
- EV-Box
- Listed since
- Jan 2015
Contact
- Website
- www.ev-box.nl
Within 2 miles