Wattly
Public EV chargerby EV Connect

Phoenix Investors

1701 North St

AvailableUp to 4 kW · SlowType 1

Charger types at Phoenix Investors

1 unit
Type 1J17724kWSlowStatus unknown4 connectors

Run by EV ConnectOperator website ↗

Questions about Phoenix Investors

How fast is the EV charger at Phoenix Investors?

Phoenix Investors charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does Phoenix Investors have?

Phoenix Investors has 4 connectors: 4 × Type 1 (4kW).

Who runs the charger at Phoenix Investors?

The charger at Phoenix Investors is run by EV Connect. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at Phoenix Investors?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
4 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 1
4 in total
Access
Public
Network
EV Connect
Listed since
Feb 2023

Contact