PostParc in Bern
Parkterrasse 16
Charger types at PostParc in Bern
4 unitsRun by (Unknown Operator)
About PostParc in Bern
PostParc in Bern Parkterrasse 16 is a convenient location for electric vehicle (EV) owners to charge their vehicles. This public charging station offers a variety of charging options, including CCS (Type 2) 60 kWh, CHAdeMO 60 kWh, and Type 2 (Socket Only) 43 kWh chargers. EV drivers can easily access these chargers and pay for their usage on-site.
The CCS and CHAdeMO chargers at PostParc offer a fast charging speed of 60 kWh, making it ideal for drivers who need a quick charge. The Type 2 charger, on the other hand, provides a slower but still efficient charging option with a capacity of 43 kWh. With these options available, EV owners can choose the charger that best suits their needs.
Located in a popular area in Bern, PostParc is a convenient spot for drivers to charge their EVs while running errands or exploring the city. The charging station is easily accessible and offers a pay-at-location system, making it hassle-free for EV drivers. With its variety of charging options and convenient location, PostParc is a great choice for EV owners in Bern.
Questions about PostParc in Bern
How fast is the EV charger at PostParc in Bern?
PostParc in Bern charges at up to 60kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 22kW to 60kW.
What connectors does PostParc in Bern have?
PostParc in Bern has 4 connectors: 1 × CCS (60kW), 1 × CHAdeMO (60kW) and 2 × Type 2 (up to 43kW).
How much does it cost to charge at PostParc in Bern?
The listed price at PostParc in Bern is 12p per kWh. Note: 45 Fr / kWh. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.
Who runs the charger at PostParc in Bern?
The charger at PostParc in Bern is run by (Unknown Operator).
Can anyone use the charger at PostParc in Bern?
Open to the public, pay at the charger.
Price and access
- Price
- 12p/kWh
- 45 Fr / kWh
- Max power
- 60 kW
- Rapid
- Connectors
- CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2
- 4 in total
- Access
- Pay at location
- Network
- (Unknown Operator)
- Listed since
- Nov 2016
Contact
- Phone
- +41 58 338 00 40
Within 2 miles