PowerDot - Intermarché - Rang-du-Fliers
D317
Charger types at PowerDot - Intermarché - Rang-du-Fliers
3 unitsRun by Power Dot
About PowerDot - Intermarché - Rang-du-Fliers
Located at the Intermarché in Rang-du-Fliers on the D317 highway, the PowerDot EV charger offers convenient and reliable charging options for electric vehicles. This public charging station is equipped with three different types of chargers to accommodate various types of EVs.
The CCS (Type 2) 50 kWh charger is suitable for vehicles with a Combined Charging System (CCS) port, while the CHAdeMO 50 kWh charger is designed for those with a CHAdeMO port. Additionally, there is a Type 2 (Socket Only) 22 kWh charger available for EVs that require a Type 2 connection. This range of charging options makes the PowerDot EV charger a versatile choice for EV drivers.
Conveniently located at a popular shopping destination, the PowerDot EV charger at Intermarché in Rang-du-Fliers is easily accessible for drivers passing through the area. With its high charging capacity and multiple options, this public charging station is a great choice for EV owners looking to recharge their vehicles while on the go.
Questions about PowerDot - Intermarché - Rang-du-Fliers
How fast is the EV charger at PowerDot - Intermarché - Rang-du-Fliers?
PowerDot - Intermarché - Rang-du-Fliers charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 22kW to 50kW.
What connectors does PowerDot - Intermarché - Rang-du-Fliers have?
PowerDot - Intermarché - Rang-du-Fliers has 6 connectors: 2 × CCS (50kW), 2 × CHAdeMO (50kW) and 2 × Type 2 (22kW).
How much does it cost to charge at PowerDot - Intermarché - Rang-du-Fliers?
The listed price at PowerDot - Intermarché - Rang-du-Fliers is 0p. Note: 541€/kWh. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.
Who runs the charger at PowerDot - Intermarché - Rang-du-Fliers?
The charger at PowerDot - Intermarché - Rang-du-Fliers is run by Power Dot.
Can anyone use the charger at PowerDot - Intermarché - Rang-du-Fliers?
Open to the public, no membership required.
Price and access
- Price
- 0p
- 541€/kWh
- Max power
- 50 kW
- Rapid
- Connectors
- CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2
- 6 in total
- Access
- Public
- Network
- Power Dot
- Listed since
- Sept 2022
Within 2 miles