Praia da Marina Alameda
Praia da Marina Alameda
Charger types at Praia da Marina Alameda
1 unitRun by EDP
About Praia da Marina Alameda
Praia da Marina Alameda is a popular beachfront location that offers a convenient spot for electric vehicle (EV) owners to charge their vehicles. The charging station is located on the Alameda, providing easy access for EV users. The chargers available at this location are Type 2 (Tethered Connector) with a capacity of 7 kWh.
This EV charging location is situated in a bustling area, making it an ideal spot for EV users to recharge their vehicles while enjoying the beautiful beach scenery. The Type 2 chargers have a tethered connector, allowing for a hassle-free charging experience. With a capacity of 7 kWh, EV owners can quickly top up their vehicles while taking a break at the beach.
Whether you are a local resident or a tourist visiting the area, Praia da Marina Alameda is a convenient and efficient location to charge your EV. With its Type 2 chargers and 7 kWh capacity, this charging station provides a reliable and eco-friendly option for EV users. So, take a break at the beach and recharge your vehicle at Praia da Marina Alameda.
Questions about Praia da Marina Alameda
How fast is the EV charger at Praia da Marina Alameda?
Praia da Marina Alameda charges at up to 7kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
Who runs the charger at Praia da Marina Alameda?
The charger at Praia da Marina Alameda is run by EDP.
Price and access
- Max power
- 7 kW
- Fast
- Network
- EDP
- Listed since
- Jul 2023
Within 2 miles