Protur Turó Pins Hotel
Turo Pins
Charger types at Protur Turó Pins Hotel
1 unitRun by (Business Owner at Location)
About Protur Turó Pins Hotel
The Protur Turó Pins Hotel in Mallorca, Spain offers a convenient EV charging location for its staff, visitors, and customers. The chargers available at this location are Type 2 (Socket Only) with a charging capacity of 7 kWh. This means that electric vehicles with Type 2 charging ports can easily plug in and charge their batteries at this location.
Located at the private Turo Pins Hotel, these chargers are easily accessible for those staying at the hotel, as well as for visitors or customers who may be passing by. This EV charging location is perfect for those looking to explore the beautiful island of Mallorca in their electric vehicles without having to worry about finding a charging station. The Protur Turó Pins Hotel is committed to promoting sustainable transportation options and providing convenient charging solutions for its guests and visitors.
Whether you are a hotel staff member, a guest, or simply stopping by, the Protur Turó Pins Hotel offers a reliable and efficient EV charging location. With Type 2 (Socket Only) chargers available at 7 kWh, electric vehicle owners can easily charge their vehicles while enjoying the amenities and services offered at the hotel. This location is a testament to the hotel's commitment to sustainability and providing a positive experience for all its visitors, including those with electric vehicles.
Questions about Protur Turó Pins Hotel
How fast is the EV charger at Protur Turó Pins Hotel?
Protur Turó Pins Hotel charges at up to 7kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Protur Turó Pins Hotel have?
Protur Turó Pins Hotel has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (7kW).
Who runs the charger at Protur Turó Pins Hotel?
The charger at Protur Turó Pins Hotel is run by (Business Owner at Location).
Can anyone use the charger at Protur Turó Pins Hotel?
Private: for staff, visitors or customers only.
Price and access
- Max power
- 7 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 1 in total
- Access
- Restricted
- Network
- (Business Owner at Location)
- Listed since
- Oct 2022
Within 2 miles