Wattly
Public EV chargerby EnBW (D)

Rasthof Hildesheimer Börde West

A7

AvailableUp to 50 kW · RapidCHAdeMO, CCS

Charger types at Rasthof Hildesheimer Börde West

3 units
CHAdeMO50kWRapidAvailable1 connector
CCSType 250kWRapidAvailable1 connector
OtherType 2 (Tethered Connector)22kWFastAvailable1 connector

Run by EnBW (D)

About Rasthof Hildesheimer Börde West

The Rasthof Hildesheimer Börde West A7 is a convenient location for electric vehicle owners to charge their cars. This charging station is located on the A7 highway, making it easily accessible for travelers passing through the area. However, please note that this charging station requires a membership in order to use its services.

Questions about Rasthof Hildesheimer Börde West

How fast is the EV charger at Rasthof Hildesheimer Börde West?

Rasthof Hildesheimer Börde West charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 22kW to 50kW.

What connectors does Rasthof Hildesheimer Börde West have?

Rasthof Hildesheimer Börde West has 3 connectors: 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW), 1 × CCS (50kW) and 1 × Other (22kW).

Who runs the charger at Rasthof Hildesheimer Börde West?

The charger at Rasthof Hildesheimer Börde West is run by EnBW (D).

Can anyone use the charger at Rasthof Hildesheimer Börde West?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Max power
50 kW
Rapid
Connectors
CHAdeMO, CCS
3 in total
Access
Members
Network
EnBW (D)
Listed since
Sept 2017

Within 2 miles

Nearby chargers in Bad Salzdetfurth