Wattly
Public EV chargerby MER

Örebro Universitet

Studentgatan 1

AvailableUp to 22 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at Örebro Universitet

10 units
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastStatus unknown1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastStatus unknown1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastStatus unknown1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastStatus unknown1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastStatus unknown1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastStatus unknown1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastStatus unknown1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastStatus unknown1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastStatus unknown1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastStatus unknown1 connector

Run by MER

Questions about Örebro Universitet

How fast is the EV charger at Örebro Universitet?

Örebro Universitet charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Örebro Universitet have?

Örebro Universitet has 10 connectors: 10 × Type 2 (22kW).

Who runs the charger at Örebro Universitet?

The charger at Örebro Universitet is run by MER.

Can anyone use the charger at Örebro Universitet?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
22 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
10 in total
Access
Public
Network
MER
Listed since
Feb 2019