Wattly
Public EV charger

Recharge Shell Laguneparken

Laguneveien 3

UnknownUp to 50 kW · RapidCCS, CHAdeMO

Charger types at Recharge Shell Laguneparken

16 units
CCSType 250kWRapidStatus unknown1 connector
CHAdeMO50kWRapidStatus unknown1 connector
CHAdeMO50kWRapidStatus unknown1 connector
CCSType 250kWRapidStatus unknown1 connector
CHAdeMO50kWRapidStatus unknown1 connector
CCSType 250kWRapidStatus unknown1 connector
CHAdeMO50kWRapidStatus unknown1 connector
CCSType 250kWRapidStatus unknown1 connector
CHAdeMO50kWRapidStatus unknown1 connector
CCSType 250kWRapidStatus unknown1 connector
CCSType 250kWRapidStatus unknown1 connector
CHAdeMO50kWRapidStatus unknown1 connector
CCSType 2Power n/aStatus unknown1 connector
CCSType 2Power n/aStatus unknown1 connector
CCSType 2Power n/aStatus unknown1 connector
CCSType 2Power n/aStatus unknown1 connector

Questions about Recharge Shell Laguneparken

How fast is the EV charger at Recharge Shell Laguneparken?

Recharge Shell Laguneparken charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK.

What connectors does Recharge Shell Laguneparken have?

Recharge Shell Laguneparken has 16 connectors: 10 × CCS (50kW) and 6 × CHAdeMO (50kW).

Price and access

Max power
50 kW
Rapid
Connectors
CCS, CHAdeMO
16 in total
Listed since
Mar 2023