Wattly
Public EV chargerby Chargeplace Scotland

Renfrewshire House Car Park

Cotton Street

AvailableUp to 50 kW · RapidCCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2Free

Charger types at Renfrewshire House Car Park

4 units
CCSType 250kWRapidAvailable1 connector
CHAdeMO50kWRapidAvailable1 connector
OtherType 2 (Tethered Connector)43kWRapidAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only7kWFastAvailable1 connector

Run by Chargeplace Scotland

About Renfrewshire House Car Park

Renfrewshire House Car Park on Cotton Street offers EV charging facilities for electric vehicle owners. The chargers available at this location include CCS (Type 2) 50 kWh, CHAdeMO 50 kWh, and Type 2 (Tethered Connector) 43 kWh. Please note that membership is required to access these chargers, which are open to the public.

Questions about Renfrewshire House Car Park

How fast is the EV charger at Renfrewshire House Car Park?

Renfrewshire House Car Park charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 7kW to 50kW.

What connectors does Renfrewshire House Car Park have?

Renfrewshire House Car Park has 4 connectors: 1 × CCS (50kW), 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW), 1 × Type 2 (7kW) and 1 × Other (43kW).

How much does it cost to charge at Renfrewshire House Car Park?

Charging at Renfrewshire House Car Park is listed as free. Check on site, as tariffs and parking charges can change.

Who runs the charger at Renfrewshire House Car Park?

The charger at Renfrewshire House Car Park is run by Chargeplace Scotland.

Can anyone use the charger at Renfrewshire House Car Park?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Price
Free
Max power
50 kW
Rapid
Connectors
CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2
4 in total
Access
Members
Network
Chargeplace Scotland
Listed since
Apr 2015