Public EV chargerby Repsol - Ibil (ES)
Repsol Cabanillas
Carretera de Guadalajara a Torrelaguna
Charger types at Repsol Cabanillas
3 unitsRun by Repsol - Ibil (ES)
Questions about Repsol Cabanillas
How fast is the EV charger at Repsol Cabanillas?
Repsol Cabanillas charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 43kW to 50kW.
What connectors does Repsol Cabanillas have?
Repsol Cabanillas has 3 connectors: 1 × CCS (50kW), 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW) and 1 × Other (43kW).
How much does it cost to charge at Repsol Cabanillas?
The listed price at Repsol Cabanillas is 47p per kWh. Note: €/kWh. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.
Who runs the charger at Repsol Cabanillas?
The charger at Repsol Cabanillas is run by Repsol - Ibil (ES).
Can anyone use the charger at Repsol Cabanillas?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Price
- 47p/kWh
- €/kWh
- Max power
- 50 kW
- Rapid
- Connectors
- CCS, CHAdeMO
- 3 in total
- Access
- Members
- Network
- Repsol - Ibil (ES)
- Listed since
- Sept 2024
Within 2 miles