Public EV chargerby Repsol - Ibil (ES)
Repsol Calle Toledo
Calle Toledo
Charger types at Repsol Calle Toledo
3 unitsRun by Repsol - Ibil (ES)
Questions about Repsol Calle Toledo
How fast is the EV charger at Repsol Calle Toledo?
Repsol Calle Toledo charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 43kW to 50kW.
What connectors does Repsol Calle Toledo have?
Repsol Calle Toledo has 3 connectors: 1 × CCS (50kW), 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW) and 1 × Other (43kW).
How much does it cost to charge at Repsol Calle Toledo?
The listed price at Repsol Calle Toledo is 47p per kWh. Note: €/kWh. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.
Who runs the charger at Repsol Calle Toledo?
The charger at Repsol Calle Toledo is run by Repsol - Ibil (ES).
Can anyone use the charger at Repsol Calle Toledo?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Price
- 47p/kWh
- €/kWh
- Max power
- 50 kW
- Rapid
- Connectors
- CCS, CHAdeMO
- 3 in total
- Access
- Members
- Network
- Repsol - Ibil (ES)
- Listed since
- Mar 2024
Within 2 miles