Residencia Amavir La Gavia
Avenida del Mayorazgo, Villa de Vallecas
Charger types at Residencia Amavir La Gavia
1 unitRun by Endesa
About Residencia Amavir La Gavia
Located at Residencia Amavir La Gavia on Avenida del Mayorazgo, this EV charger is designated for private use by staff, visitors, or customers. The charger is equipped with Type 2 socket only and has a power output of 7 kWh.
Drivers can conveniently access this charging station to recharge their electric vehicles while at Residencia Amavir La Gavia. Whether you are a staff member, visitor, or customer, you can make use of this charger to ensure your EV stays powered up and ready to go.
This EV charger location offers a convenient and reliable option for individuals needing to charge their electric vehicles. With its Type 2 socket and 7 kWh power output, drivers can quickly and efficiently recharge their EVs while at Residencia Amavir La Gavia on Avenida del Mayorazgo.
Questions about Residencia Amavir La Gavia
How fast is the EV charger at Residencia Amavir La Gavia?
Residencia Amavir La Gavia charges at up to 7kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Residencia Amavir La Gavia have?
Residencia Amavir La Gavia has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (7kW).
How much does it cost to charge at Residencia Amavir La Gavia?
The listed price at Residencia Amavir La Gavia is 0p. Note: 39€/kWh AC. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.
Who runs the charger at Residencia Amavir La Gavia?
The charger at Residencia Amavir La Gavia is run by Endesa.
Can anyone use the charger at Residencia Amavir La Gavia?
Private: for staff, visitors or customers only.
Price and access
- Price
- 0p
- 39€/kWh AC
- Max power
- 7 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 2 in total
- Access
- Restricted
- Network
- Endesa
- Listed since
- May 2024
Within 2 miles