Wattly
Public EV chargerby PowerDot (Es)

Rest. CASA MARINO

Rest. CASA MARINO

AvailableUp to 100 kW · Ultra-rapidCCS, CHAdeMO0p

Charger types at Rest. CASA MARINO

2 units
CCSType 2100kWUltra-rapidAvailable1 connector
CHAdeMO100kWUltra-rapidAvailable1 connector

Run by PowerDot (Es)

Questions about Rest. CASA MARINO

How fast is the EV charger at Rest. CASA MARINO?

Rest. CASA MARINO charges at up to 100kW, which counts as ultra-rapid charging in the UK.

What connectors does Rest. CASA MARINO have?

Rest. CASA MARINO has 2 connectors: 1 × CCS (100kW) and 1 × CHAdeMO (100kW).

How much does it cost to charge at Rest. CASA MARINO?

The listed price at Rest. CASA MARINO is 0p. Note: 55€/kWh. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.

Who runs the charger at Rest. CASA MARINO?

The charger at Rest. CASA MARINO is run by PowerDot (Es).

Can anyone use the charger at Rest. CASA MARINO?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Price
0p
55€/kWh
Max power
100 kW
Ultra-rapid
Connectors
CCS, CHAdeMO
2 in total
Access
Members
Network
PowerDot (Es)
Listed since
Sept 2022