restaurant LA GLOIRE
74 Avenue de General de Gaulle
Charger types at restaurant LA GLOIRE
1 unitRun by (Business Owner at Location)Operator website ↗
About restaurant LA GLOIRE
Located at 74 Avenue de General de Gaulle, LA GLOIRE restaurant offers convenient access to EV charging for staff, visitors, and customers. The chargers available at this location are Type 2 with a Tethered Connector, allowing for easy and efficient charging. With a capacity of 22 kWh, these chargers are suitable for a variety of electric vehicle models.
Whether you are stopping by for a meal or just passing through, LA GLOIRE's EV chargers provide a reliable and accessible option for charging your vehicle. The chargers are located in a private area, ensuring that only authorized individuals have access to them. This added level of security ensures that your vehicle is in good hands while it charges.
At LA GLOIRE, we understand the importance of sustainable transportation and are committed to providing eco-friendly options for our customers. With our EV chargers, you can enjoy a delicious meal while knowing that your vehicle is being charged with clean energy. Visit us today and experience the convenience and environmental benefits of our EV charging location.
Questions about restaurant LA GLOIRE
How fast is the EV charger at restaurant LA GLOIRE?
restaurant LA GLOIRE charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
How much does it cost to charge at restaurant LA GLOIRE?
The listed pricing for restaurant LA GLOIRE is: gratuit.
Who runs the charger at restaurant LA GLOIRE?
The charger at restaurant LA GLOIRE is run by (Business Owner at Location). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at restaurant LA GLOIRE?
Private: for staff, visitors or customers only.
Price and access
- Price
- gratuit
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Access
- Restricted
- Network
- (Business Owner at Location)
- Listed since
- Apr 2022
Contact
- Phone
- 02 38 85 04 69
- Website
- www.lagloire-montargis.com
Within 2 miles