Wattly
Public EV chargerby Révéo (FR)

reveo banyuls sur

Rue du Maréchal Joffre, Mas Ramonet

AvailableUp to 22 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at reveo banyuls sur

2 units
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable2 connectors
OtherCEE 7/4 - Schuko - Type F4kWSlowAvailable2 connectors

Run by Révéo (FR)

About reveo banyuls sur

The EV charger location at Reveo Banyuls sur Rue du Maréchal Joffre is a public charging station that requires membership to use. The chargers available at this location are Type 2 (Socket Only) with a power output of 22 kWh, as well as CEE 7/4 - Schuko - Type F chargers with a power output of 4 kWh. These chargers are suitable for electric vehicles and can provide a quick and convenient way to charge your vehicle while on the go.

Questions about reveo banyuls sur

How fast is the EV charger at reveo banyuls sur?

reveo banyuls sur charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 4kW to 22kW.

What connectors does reveo banyuls sur have?

reveo banyuls sur has 4 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW) and 2 × Other (4kW).

How much does it cost to charge at reveo banyuls sur?

The listed pricing for reveo banyuls sur is: segun tarifa reveo.

Who runs the charger at reveo banyuls sur?

The charger at reveo banyuls sur is run by Révéo (FR).

Can anyone use the charger at reveo banyuls sur?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Price
segun tarifa reveo
Max power
22 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
4 in total
Access
Members
Network
Révéo (FR)
Listed since
Sept 2019