Ringvaert 83
Ringvaert 83
Charger types at Ringvaert 83
1 unitRun by EVnetNLOperator website ↗
About Ringvaert 83
Located at Ringvaert 83, this EV charger offers Type 2 (Socket Only) charging with a capacity of 11 kWh. This charging location is easily accessible and conveniently located for electric vehicle owners in the area.
The charging station is equipped with Type 2 sockets, making it compatible with a wide range of electric vehicles. With a capacity of 11 kWh, it provides a reliable and efficient charging option for EV drivers.
Whether you are passing through the area or reside nearby, the Ringvaert 83 EV charger is a convenient and reliable option for keeping your electric vehicle charged and ready to go. With its Type 2 sockets and 11 kWh capacity, it offers a convenient and efficient charging solution for electric vehicle owners.
Questions about Ringvaert 83
How fast is the EV charger at Ringvaert 83?
Ringvaert 83 charges at up to 11kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Ringvaert 83 have?
Ringvaert 83 has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (11kW).
How much does it cost to charge at Ringvaert 83?
Charging at Ringvaert 83 is listed as free. Note: jaarabonnement. Check on site, as tariffs and parking charges can change.
Who runs the charger at Ringvaert 83?
The charger at Ringvaert 83 is run by EVnetNL. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Price and access
- Price
- Free
- jaarabonnement
- Max power
- 11 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 1 in total
- Network
- EVnetNL
- Listed since
- Apr 2015
Contact
- Phone
- 0800-3522365
- Website
- www.evnet.nl
Within 2 miles