Wattly
Public EV chargerby Blink Charging

Riverside Clubhouse

14120 Big Crest Lane

AvailableUp to 4 kW · SlowType 1

Charger types at Riverside Clubhouse

1 unit
Type 1J17724kWSlowStatus unknown2 connectors

Run by Blink ChargingOperator website ↗

Questions about Riverside Clubhouse

How fast is the EV charger at Riverside Clubhouse?

Riverside Clubhouse charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does Riverside Clubhouse have?

Riverside Clubhouse has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 1 (4kW).

Who runs the charger at Riverside Clubhouse?

The charger at Riverside Clubhouse is run by Blink Charging. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at Riverside Clubhouse?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
4 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 1
2 in total
Access
Public
Network
Blink Charging
Listed since
Feb 2023

Contact