Wattly
Public EV chargerby SureCharge (FM Conway) (UK)

Roxwell Road

Roxwell Road

UnknownUp to 5 kW · SlowType 2

Charger types at Roxwell Road

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only5kWSlowAvailable1 connector

Run by SureCharge (FM Conway) (UK)Operator website ↗

About Roxwell Road

Roxwell Road is a public location that offers EV charging services. However, please note that membership is required in order to access these chargers. The chargers available at this location are Type 2, with a capacity of 5 kWh.

Questions about Roxwell Road

How fast is the EV charger at Roxwell Road?

Roxwell Road charges at up to 5kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does Roxwell Road have?

Roxwell Road has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (5kW).

Who runs the charger at Roxwell Road?

The charger at Roxwell Road is run by SureCharge (FM Conway) (UK). The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at Roxwell Road?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Max power
5 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 2
1 in total
Access
Members
Network
SureCharge (FM Conway) (UK)
Listed since
Mar 2023

Contact