Wattly
Public EV chargerby Innogy SE (RWE eMobility)

Südring 19

Südring 19

AvailableUp to 22 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at Südring 19

2 units
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector

Run by Innogy SE (RWE eMobility)

About Südring 19

Südring 19 is a convenient location for electric vehicle owners looking to charge their vehicles. This location offers two Type 2 chargers with a socket only option, each with a capacity of 22 kWh. These chargers are suitable for a variety of electric vehicles and can provide a quick and efficient charging experience.

Questions about Südring 19

How fast is the EV charger at Südring 19?

Südring 19 charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Südring 19 have?

Südring 19 has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW).

Who runs the charger at Südring 19?

The charger at Südring 19 is run by Innogy SE (RWE eMobility).

Price and access

Max power
22 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
2 in total
Network
Innogy SE (RWE eMobility)
Listed since
Jul 2021