Saarbrücker Straße 179
Saarbrücker Straße 179
Charger types at Saarbrücker Straße 179
4 unitsAbout Saarbrücker Straße 179
Saarbrücker Straße 179 is a convenient location for electric vehicle owners to charge their cars. This location offers three types of chargers: Type 2 (Socket Only) 22 kWh, Type 2 (Tethered Connector) 22 kWh, and Type 2 (Socket Only) 22 kWh. These chargers are suitable for most electric vehicles and provide a charging capacity of 22 kWh, ensuring a quick and efficient charging experience.
The chargers at Saarbrücker Straße 179 are located in a prime spot, making it easily accessible for drivers. The Type 2 (Socket Only) chargers are perfect for those who have their own charging cables, while the Type 2 (Tethered Connector) chargers come with a built-in cable for added convenience. With multiple charging options available, this location caters to the needs of different electric vehicle owners.
Moreover, Saarbrücker Straße 179 is equipped with modern and reliable chargers, ensuring a safe and secure charging experience. The chargers are regularly maintained and monitored to provide a hassle-free charging process. So, if you're in need of a quick charge for your electric vehicle, head to Saarbrücker Straße 179 and take advantage of the convenient and efficient charging options available.
Questions about Saarbrücker Straße 179
How fast is the EV charger at Saarbrücker Straße 179?
Saarbrücker Straße 179 charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Saarbrücker Straße 179 have?
Saarbrücker Straße 179 has 4 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW) and 2 × Other (22kW).
Price and access
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 4 in total
- Listed since
- Jul 2021
Within 2 miles