Wattly
Public EV chargerby ChargePoint

SALES LOTS DCF EV 1

7020 Arlington Rd

AvailableUp to 50 kW · RapidCHAdeMO, CCS

Charger types at SALES LOTS DCF EV 1

2 units
CHAdeMO50kWRapidStatus unknown1 connector
CCSType 150kWRapidStatus unknown1 connector

Run by ChargePointOperator website ↗

Questions about SALES LOTS DCF EV 1

How fast is the EV charger at SALES LOTS DCF EV 1?

SALES LOTS DCF EV 1 charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK.

What connectors does SALES LOTS DCF EV 1 have?

SALES LOTS DCF EV 1 has 2 connectors: 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW) and 1 × CCS (50kW).

Who runs the charger at SALES LOTS DCF EV 1?

The charger at SALES LOTS DCF EV 1 is run by ChargePoint. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at SALES LOTS DCF EV 1?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
50 kW
Rapid
Connectors
CHAdeMO, CCS
2 in total
Access
Public
Network
ChargePoint
Listed since
Feb 2023

Contact