Serrano Park 1
Calle de Juan Bravo, Salamanca
Charger types at Serrano Park 1
1 unitRun by (Business Owner at Location)
About Serrano Park 1
Located at Serrano Park 1 on Calle de Juan Bravo, this EV charger is available for public use and requires payment at the location. The chargers available at this location include CEE 7/4, Schuko, and Type F, with a power output of 4 kWh. Users can easily access this charging station to power up their electric vehicles while on the go.
The convenient location of this EV charger at Serrano Park 1 on Calle de Juan Bravo makes it a popular choice for electric vehicle owners in the area. With multiple charging options available, including CEE 7/4, Schuko, and Type F, users can easily find a compatible charger for their vehicle. The 4 kWh power output ensures a quick and efficient charging experience for electric vehicle owners.
Whether you are a local resident or just passing through the area, this EV charger at Serrano Park 1 on Calle de Juan Bravo provides a convenient and reliable option for charging your electric vehicle. With easy payment options available at the location, users can quickly and efficiently power up their vehicles while enjoying the surrounding amenities of the park. Don't hesitate to take advantage of this charging station for all your electric vehicle needs.
Questions about Serrano Park 1
How fast is the EV charger at Serrano Park 1?
Serrano Park 1 charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
Who runs the charger at Serrano Park 1?
The charger at Serrano Park 1 is run by (Business Owner at Location).
Can anyone use the charger at Serrano Park 1?
Open to the public, pay at the charger.
Price and access
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Slow
- Access
- Pay at location
- Network
- (Business Owner at Location)
- Listed since
- Mar 2022
Within 2 miles