Shawcroft Car Park
Shawcroft
Charger types at Shawcroft Car Park
1 unitRun by Charge Your Car
About Shawcroft Car Park
Located in the Shawcroft Car Park, this EV charger offers convenient access for electric vehicle owners. The car park is open to the public, but please note that membership is required in order to use the chargers. However, the benefits of this membership make it a worthwhile investment for those who frequently use EV chargers.
The charger itself is a Type 2 socket, providing a reliable and efficient way to charge your electric vehicle. With a power output of 7 kWh, this charger is capable of quickly recharging your vehicle's battery. Whether you're just passing through or need a quick top-up, this EV charger is a great option for all electric vehicle owners.
Located in a convenient and easily accessible location, the Shawcroft Car Park EV charger is a great addition to the community. With its Type 2 socket and 7 kWh power output, it provides a reliable and efficient way to charge electric vehicles. So if you're in need of a charge, don't hesitate to stop by and make use of this convenient and reliable EV charger.
Questions about Shawcroft Car Park
How fast is the EV charger at Shawcroft Car Park?
Shawcroft Car Park charges at up to 7kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Shawcroft Car Park have?
Shawcroft Car Park has 8 connectors: 8 × Type 2 (7kW).
How much does it cost to charge at Shawcroft Car Park?
The listed price at Shawcroft Car Park is 20p per kWh. Note: minimum £1.00. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.
Who runs the charger at Shawcroft Car Park?
The charger at Shawcroft Car Park is run by Charge Your Car.
Can anyone use the charger at Shawcroft Car Park?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Price
- 20p/kWh
- minimum £1.00
- Max power
- 7 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 8 in total
- Access
- Members
- Network
- Charge Your Car
- Listed since
- Mar 2021
Within 2 miles