Shearbrooke Road
Shearbrooke Road
Charger types at Shearbrooke Road
1 unitRun by SureCharge (FM Conway) (UK)Operator website ↗
About Shearbrooke Road
Located on Shearbrooke Road, this EV charger is open to the public but requires a membership for use. The charger is equipped with Type 2 sockets only, offering a charging capacity of 5 kWh.
EV owners can easily access this charger on Shearbrooke Road, making it a convenient option for those in need of a quick charge. With its Type 2 sockets, users can rest assured that their electric vehicles will be charged efficiently and effectively.
Whether you're a member or simply passing through, this EV charger on Shearbrooke Road provides a reliable and accessible option for electric vehicle owners in need of a quick charge. With its Type 2 sockets and 5 kWh capacity, this charger is a valuable resource for those looking to power up their electric vehicles on the go.
Questions about Shearbrooke Road
How fast is the EV charger at Shearbrooke Road?
Shearbrooke Road charges at up to 5kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
What connectors does Shearbrooke Road have?
Shearbrooke Road has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (5kW).
Who runs the charger at Shearbrooke Road?
The charger at Shearbrooke Road is run by SureCharge (FM Conway) (UK). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at Shearbrooke Road?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 5 kW
- Slow
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 1 in total
- Access
- Members
- Network
- SureCharge (FM Conway) (UK)
- Listed since
- Feb 2023
Contact
- Website
- www.fmconway.co.uk/home
Within 2 miles