Wattly
Public EV chargerby ChargePoint

SHOWROOM LOT SERVICE 2

700 US-46

AvailableUp to 4 kW · SlowType 1

Charger types at SHOWROOM LOT SERVICE 2

1 unit
Type 1J17724kWSlowStatus unknown1 connector

Run by ChargePointOperator website ↗

Questions about SHOWROOM LOT SERVICE 2

How fast is the EV charger at SHOWROOM LOT SERVICE 2?

SHOWROOM LOT SERVICE 2 charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does SHOWROOM LOT SERVICE 2 have?

SHOWROOM LOT SERVICE 2 has 1 connector: 1 × Type 1 (4kW).

Who runs the charger at SHOWROOM LOT SERVICE 2?

The charger at SHOWROOM LOT SERVICE 2 is run by ChargePoint. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at SHOWROOM LOT SERVICE 2?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
4 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 1
1 in total
Access
Public
Network
ChargePoint
Listed since
Dec 2023

Contact