Wattly
Public EV chargerby Tesla (Tesla-only charging)

Sinatur Hotel Haraldskær

140 Skibetvej

AvailableUp to 22 kW · FastTeslaFree

Charger types at Sinatur Hotel Haraldskær

1 unit
TeslaModel S/X22kWFastAvailable1 connector

Run by Tesla (Tesla-only charging)

About Sinatur Hotel Haraldskær

The EV charger location at Sinatur Hotel Haraldskær is conveniently situated at 140 Skibetvej. This private charging facility is exclusively available for staff, visitors, or customers of the hotel. It is equipped with Tesla chargers, specifically designed for Model S and X vehicles, with a charging capacity of 22 kWh.

Questions about Sinatur Hotel Haraldskær

How fast is the EV charger at Sinatur Hotel Haraldskær?

Sinatur Hotel Haraldskær charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Sinatur Hotel Haraldskær have?

Sinatur Hotel Haraldskær has 1 connector: 1 × Tesla (22kW).

How much does it cost to charge at Sinatur Hotel Haraldskær?

Charging at Sinatur Hotel Haraldskær is listed as free. Check on site, as tariffs and parking charges can change.

Who runs the charger at Sinatur Hotel Haraldskær?

The charger at Sinatur Hotel Haraldskær is run by Tesla (Tesla-only charging).

Can anyone use the charger at Sinatur Hotel Haraldskær?

Private: for staff, visitors or customers only.

Price and access

Price
Free
Max power
22 kW
Fast
Connectors
Tesla
1 in total
Access
Restricted
Network
Tesla (Tesla-only charging)
Listed since
Dec 2016

Contact