Wattly
Public EV chargerby (Unknown Operator)

Slipstenstorget - eways

Järnvägsgatan 8

AvailableUp to 50 kW · RapidCCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2

Charger types at Slipstenstorget - eways

3 units
CCSType 250kWRapidAvailable1 connector
CHAdeMO50kWRapidAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector

Run by (Unknown Operator)

Questions about Slipstenstorget - eways

How fast is the EV charger at Slipstenstorget - eways?

Slipstenstorget - eways charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 22kW to 50kW.

What connectors does Slipstenstorget - eways have?

Slipstenstorget - eways has 3 connectors: 1 × CCS (50kW), 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW) and 1 × Type 2 (22kW).

Who runs the charger at Slipstenstorget - eways?

The charger at Slipstenstorget - eways is run by (Unknown Operator).

Price and access

Max power
50 kW
Rapid
Connectors
CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2
3 in total
Network
(Unknown Operator)
Listed since
Mar 2015