Public EV charger
Sons gate
Sons gate 3A
Charger types at Sons gate
8 unitsQuestions about Sons gate
How fast is the EV charger at Sons gate?
Sons gate charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
What connectors does Sons gate have?
Sons gate has 8 connectors: 8 × Type 2 (4kW).
Price and access
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Slow
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 8 in total
- Listed since
- Mar 2023
Within 2 miles