Wattly
Public EV chargerby Tesla (Tesla-only charging)

St. George, UT Supercharger

1091 N Bluff St

AvailableUp to 150 kW · Ultra-rapidTesla

Charger types at St. George, UT Supercharger

1 unit
TeslaNACS / Tesla Supercharger150kWUltra-rapidAvailable8 connectors

Run by Tesla (Tesla-only charging)Operator website ↗

Questions about St. George, UT Supercharger

How fast is the EV charger at St. George, UT Supercharger?

St. George, UT Supercharger charges at up to 150kW, which counts as ultra-rapid charging in the UK.

What connectors does St. George, UT Supercharger have?

St. George, UT Supercharger has 8 connectors: 8 × Tesla (150kW).

Who runs the charger at St. George, UT Supercharger?

The charger at St. George, UT Supercharger is run by Tesla (Tesla-only charging). The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at St. George, UT Supercharger?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
150 kW
Ultra-rapid
Connectors
Tesla
8 in total
Access
Public
Network
Tesla (Tesla-only charging)
Listed since
Mar 2023

Contact