Wattly
Public EV chargerby Circuit Electrique

St-Hubert-Bromont

8 boulevard de Bromont, suite 100

AvailableUp to 50 kW · RapidCHAdeMO, CCS, Type 112.1p

Charger types at St-Hubert-Bromont

3 units
Type 1J17727kWFastAvailable1 connector
CHAdeMO50kWRapidAvailable5 connectors
CCSType 150kWRapidAvailable5 connectors

Run by Circuit ElectriqueOperator website ↗

Questions about St-Hubert-Bromont

How fast is the EV charger at St-Hubert-Bromont?

St-Hubert-Bromont charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 7kW to 50kW.

What connectors does St-Hubert-Bromont have?

St-Hubert-Bromont has 11 connectors: 5 × CHAdeMO (50kW), 5 × CCS (50kW) and 1 × Type 1 (7kW).

How much does it cost to charge at St-Hubert-Bromont?

The listed price at St-Hubert-Bromont is 12.1p. Note: CAD · $/hour. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.

Who runs the charger at St-Hubert-Bromont?

The charger at St-Hubert-Bromont is run by Circuit Electrique. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at St-Hubert-Bromont?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Price
12.1p
CAD · $/hour
Max power
50 kW
Rapid
Connectors
CHAdeMO, CCS, Type 1
11 in total
Access
Members
Network
Circuit Electrique
Listed since
Nov 2016

Contact