Wattly
Public EV chargerby Innogy SE (RWE eMobility)

Stadtwerke Riesa

Alter Pfarrweg 1

AvailableUp to 22 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at Stadtwerke Riesa

2 units
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable2 connectors
Type 2Socket Only11kWFastStatus unknown1 connector

Run by Innogy SE (RWE eMobility)

About Stadtwerke Riesa

Stadtwerke Riesa, located at Alter Pfarrweg 1, offers EV charging services for electric vehicle owners. The chargers are accessible to the public, but a membership is required to use them. The location features two types of chargers: Type 2 (Socket Only) with a capacity of 22 kWh and Type 2 (Socket Only) with a capacity of 11 kWh.

Questions about Stadtwerke Riesa

How fast is the EV charger at Stadtwerke Riesa?

Stadtwerke Riesa charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 11kW to 22kW.

What connectors does Stadtwerke Riesa have?

Stadtwerke Riesa has 3 connectors: 3 × Type 2 (up to 22kW).

Who runs the charger at Stadtwerke Riesa?

The charger at Stadtwerke Riesa is run by Innogy SE (RWE eMobility).

Can anyone use the charger at Stadtwerke Riesa?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Max power
22 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
3 in total
Access
Members
Network
Innogy SE (RWE eMobility)
Listed since
Jan 2015