Wattly
Public EV chargerby Source London

Stephens Street

Stephens Street

UnknownUp to 22 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at Stephens Street

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector

Run by Source LondonOperator website ↗

About Stephens Street

Located on Stephens Street, this public EV charger offers convenient access for electric vehicle owners. The charger is equipped with Type 2 socket, providing a reliable and efficient charging experience. With a power output of 22 kWh, this charger is suitable for a wide range of electric vehicles.

Questions about Stephens Street

How fast is the EV charger at Stephens Street?

Stephens Street charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Stephens Street have?

Stephens Street has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (22kW).

Who runs the charger at Stephens Street?

The charger at Stephens Street is run by Source London. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at Stephens Street?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
22 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
1 in total
Access
Public
Network
Source London
Listed since
Jul 2023

Contact