Wattly
Public EV chargerby Be Energised (has-to-be)

Supermarkt Rewe

Dorfstraße 105

AvailableUp to 22 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at Supermarkt Rewe

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable2 connectors

Run by Be Energised (has-to-be)Operator website ↗

About Supermarkt Rewe

The Supermarkt Rewe in Dorfstraße 105 is a convenient location for electric vehicle owners to charge their cars. This EV charger is open to the public, but a membership is required in order to use it. The charger is specifically designed for Type 2 vehicles and offers a charging capacity of 22 kWh.

Questions about Supermarkt Rewe

How fast is the EV charger at Supermarkt Rewe?

Supermarkt Rewe charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Supermarkt Rewe have?

Supermarkt Rewe has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW).

Who runs the charger at Supermarkt Rewe?

The charger at Supermarkt Rewe is run by Be Energised (has-to-be). The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at Supermarkt Rewe?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Max power
22 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
2 in total
Access
Members
Network
Be Energised (has-to-be)
Listed since
Jul 2018

Contact