Wattly
Public EV chargerby Char.gy

Tanner House

Tanner House

AvailableUp to 5 kW · SlowType 27p/kWh

Charger types at Tanner House

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only5kWSlowAvailable1 connector

Run by Char.gyOperator website ↗

About Tanner House

Tanner House is a public location that offers electric vehicle (EV) charging services. The chargers available at this location are Type 2 and only have socket options. This means that EV owners can easily plug in their vehicles and charge them using the 5 kWh chargers provided at Tanner House.

Questions about Tanner House

How fast is the EV charger at Tanner House?

Tanner House charges at up to 5kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does Tanner House have?

Tanner House has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (5kW).

How much does it cost to charge at Tanner House?

The listed price at Tanner House is 7p per kWh. Note: Day ( · 00-00:00): £0.65/kWh Night (00:00-0700): £0.29/kWh. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.

Who runs the charger at Tanner House?

The charger at Tanner House is run by Char.gy. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at Tanner House?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Price
7p/kWh
Day ( · 00-00:00): £0.65/kWh Night (00:00-0700): £0.29/kWh
Max power
5 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 2
1 in total
Access
Public
Network
Char.gy
Listed since
Feb 2023

Contact