Tesco Extra-Hastings
Church Wood Drive
Charger types at Tesco Extra-Hastings
2 unitsRun by POD Point (UK)
About Tesco Extra-Hastings
Located at Tesco Extra in Hastings on Church Wood Drive, this EV charger is available to the public, but membership is required to use it. The charger offers two Type 2 (Socket Only) options, each with a power output of 7 kWh.
EV drivers can conveniently access this charging station while shopping at Tesco Extra in Hastings. The location on Church Wood Drive provides easy access for those in the area looking to charge their electric vehicles. With two Type 2 chargers available, drivers can quickly and efficiently power up their EVs while running errands or shopping at the store.
Membership is required to use this EV charger at Tesco Extra in Hastings, making it a convenient option for those who frequent the store or live nearby. The Type 2 (Socket Only) chargers offer a power output of 7 kWh, providing a reliable and efficient charging option for electric vehicle owners in the area.
Questions about Tesco Extra-Hastings
How fast is the EV charger at Tesco Extra-Hastings?
Tesco Extra-Hastings charges at up to 7kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Tesco Extra-Hastings have?
Tesco Extra-Hastings has 4 connectors: 4 × Type 2 (7kW).
How much does it cost to charge at Tesco Extra-Hastings?
The listed price at Tesco Extra-Hastings is 44p per kWh. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.
Who runs the charger at Tesco Extra-Hastings?
The charger at Tesco Extra-Hastings is run by POD Point (UK).
Can anyone use the charger at Tesco Extra-Hastings?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Price
- 44p/kWh
- Max power
- 7 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 4 in total
- Access
- Members
- Network
- POD Point (UK)
- Listed since
- Oct 2020
Within 2 miles