Wattly
Public EV chargerby Tesla (including non-tesla)

Tesla Supercharger Biguglia

Route d'Ortale, Mercure Hôtel & Spa Bastia Biguglia

AvailableUp to 250 kW · Ultra-rapidCCS

Charger types at Tesla Supercharger Biguglia

1 unit
CCSType 2250kWUltra-rapidAvailable4 connectors

Run by Tesla (including non-tesla)

About Tesla Supercharger Biguglia

Tesla Supercharger Biguglia is a popular electric vehicle charging location situated on Route d'Ortale in the town of Biguglia, France. This charging station is specifically designed for Tesla vehicles, offering a powerful charging option for drivers on the go.

Questions about Tesla Supercharger Biguglia

How fast is the EV charger at Tesla Supercharger Biguglia?

Tesla Supercharger Biguglia charges at up to 250kW, which counts as ultra-rapid charging in the UK.

What connectors does Tesla Supercharger Biguglia have?

Tesla Supercharger Biguglia has 4 connectors: 4 × CCS (250kW).

Who runs the charger at Tesla Supercharger Biguglia?

The charger at Tesla Supercharger Biguglia is run by Tesla (including non-tesla).

Can anyone use the charger at Tesla Supercharger Biguglia?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
250 kW
Ultra-rapid
Connectors
CCS
4 in total
Access
Public
Network
Tesla (including non-tesla)
Listed since
Jun 2024