Thame Southern Car Park
Fothergill Place
Charger types at Thame Southern Car Park
6 unitsRun by EZ-Charge
About Thame Southern Car Park
Thame Southern Car Park located at Fothergill Place offers public EV charging facilities with pay-at-location options. The chargers available at this location are Type 2 with tethered connectors and have a power output of 22 kWh each. This makes it convenient for electric vehicle owners to charge their vehicles while parked at this car park.
The Type 2 chargers with tethered connectors at Thame Southern Car Park provide a reliable and efficient charging solution for electric vehicle users. With a power output of 22 kWh, these chargers can quickly and effectively charge electric vehicles, allowing drivers to continue their journey with minimal downtime. The pay-at-location option also makes it easy for users to access the charging facilities without the need for a subscription or membership.
Overall, Thame Southern Car Park at Fothergill Place is a convenient location for electric vehicle owners to charge their vehicles. With multiple Type 2 chargers with tethered connectors available, users can easily access the charging facilities and top up their vehicle's battery while parked at this public car park. The pay-at-location option adds to the convenience of using these chargers, making it a hassle-free experience for electric vehicle owners.
Questions about Thame Southern Car Park
How fast is the EV charger at Thame Southern Car Park?
Thame Southern Car Park charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Thame Southern Car Park have?
Thame Southern Car Park has 12 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW) and 10 × Other (22kW).
How much does it cost to charge at Thame Southern Car Park?
The listed price at Thame Southern Car Park is 43p per kWh. Note: Free parking for 1 hr while charging (but still need a ticket). Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.
Who runs the charger at Thame Southern Car Park?
The charger at Thame Southern Car Park is run by EZ-Charge.
Can anyone use the charger at Thame Southern Car Park?
Open to the public, pay at the charger.
Price and access
- Price
- 43p/kWh
- Free parking for 1 hr while charging (but still need a ticket)
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 12 in total
- Access
- Pay at location
- Network
- EZ-Charge
- Listed since
- Nov 2022
Within 2 miles