Public EV chargerby ChargePoint
THE DECO DECO ST1
955 Ave of the Oaks
Charger types at THE DECO DECO ST1
1 unitRun by ChargePointOperator website ↗
Questions about THE DECO DECO ST1
How fast is the EV charger at THE DECO DECO ST1?
THE DECO DECO ST1 charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
What connectors does THE DECO DECO ST1 have?
THE DECO DECO ST1 has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 1 (4kW).
Who runs the charger at THE DECO DECO ST1?
The charger at THE DECO DECO ST1 is run by ChargePoint. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at THE DECO DECO ST1?
Open to the public, no membership required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Slow
- Connectors
- Type 1
- 2 in total
- Access
- Public
- Network
- ChargePoint
- Listed since
- Feb 2023
Contact
- Phone
- 888-758-4389
- Website
- www.chargepoint.com
Within 2 miles