Public EV chargerby (Unknown Operator)
The Walkabout
Lot 944 Greate Northern Highway
Charger types at The Walkabout
1 unitRun by (Unknown Operator)Operator website ↗
Questions about The Walkabout
How fast is the EV charger at The Walkabout?
The Walkabout charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
How much does it cost to charge at The Walkabout?
The listed pricing for The Walkabout is: Discuss with Management.
Who runs the charger at The Walkabout?
The charger at The Walkabout is run by (Unknown Operator). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at The Walkabout?
Open to the public, pay at the charger.
Price and access
- Price
- Discuss with Management
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Access
- Pay at location
- Network
- (Unknown Operator)
- Listed since
- Nov 2021
Contact
- Phone
- 08 9172 1222